Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/.sites/698/site3582102/web/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2854 Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/.sites/698/site3582102/web/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2858 Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home/.sites/698/site3582102/web/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3708 Data protection - Vienna Female Medcare

Data privacy statement

Responsible person in the sense of data protection laws is:

Dr. Micha Bitschnau MFHom

Private Clinic Döbling - Practice Center
Heiligenstädterstraße 46-48 – 5th floor, 1190 Vienna

Phone: +43 680 320 50 14
Email: kontakt@vienna-female-medcare.at

The protection of your data is very important to us. This privacy policy explains what personal information we collect from you through interactions with you or through our services and how we use that information.

We comply with privacy policies and procedures not only to comply with legal requirements, but also to ensure a basis of trust. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory regulations (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003). In this information of data protection, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within the frame of our website.

Changes to our data protection regulations

We reserve the right to occasionally adapt this data protection declaration, so that it always corresponds to the current legal requirements or in order to implement changes to our services within the data protection declaration, e.g. when introducing new services. Your renewed visit will then be subject to the new data protection declaration.

Collection of general information

For technical reasons, the following data, which your Internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider, is recorded (so-called server log files):

– Browser type and -version
– Operating system used
– Webpage from which you visit us (referrer URL)
– Webpage you visit
– Date and time of your access
– Your Internet Protocol (IP) address

This anonymous data is stored separately from any personal data you may have provided and thus does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about a specific person. They are evaluated for statistical purposes in order to optimize our Internet presence and our offers.

Which data is processed and from which sources do they originate?

We do not collect any personal data, unless you provide us with your express consent.

We collect personal data, for example, in the course of the following activities: Enquiries via the contact form, enquiries via e-mail, enquiries via telephone, personally disclosed information (e.g. by means of a business card).

We use personal information for purposes such as: fulfilling contractual obligations, fulfilling legal obligations, enabling the use of certain features of our solutions, providing requested services, managing job applications.

Your personal information will not be sold or otherwise marketed to third parties.

Personal data includes, for example: personal data (name, address, contact data, birthday, place of birth, etc.), identification data (ID), authentication data (login).

In addition, the following data may also be included:

  • Data from the fulfilment of our contractual obligations (e.g. invoice data)
  • Advertising and sales data
  • Documentation data (log files, protocols, etc.)
  • Register data
  • Image data (application photos)
  • Information from your electronic exchanges (e.g. apps, cookies, e-mail, etc.)
  • Processing results that we have generated ourselves
  • Data to comply with legal and regulatory requirements

If you send us personal data by e-mail, i.e. away from this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission or protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

Contact form

On our website, we offer you the possibility to contact us by e-mail and/or via a contact form. In this case, the information provided by the user will be stored for the purpose of processing his contact. The data will not be passed on to third parties. A comparison of the data collected in this way with data that may be collected by other components of our site does not take place either.

Newsletter

We will use the information you provide on the newsletter registration form to keep in touch with you via email and to provide you with relevant information. You can change your mind at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us or by contacting us at kontakt@vienna-female-medcare.at. We will treat your information with care and respect. By subscribing to the newsletter, you agree that we may process your information in accordance with these terms and conditions. We use MailChimp as a platform for sending our newsletter. By subscribing to the newsletter, you confirm that the information you provide may be disclosed to MailChimp for processing in accordance with MailChimp's privacy policies and conditions.

Cookies

We use so-called "cookies" on our website to recognize multiple use of our offer by the same user/internet connection owner. Cookies are small text files that your Internet browser stores on your computer. They serve to optimize our Internet presence and our offers. These are mostly so-called "session cookies", which are deleted after the end of your visit.

In some cases, however, these cookies provide information to automatically recognize you. This recognition takes place on the basis of the IP address stored in the cookies. The information obtained in this way is used to optimise our offers and make it easier for you to access our website. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.

Use of facebook components

We use components of the provider facebook.com on our page. Facebook is a service of facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. Each time you visit our website that is equipped with such a component, the component causes the browser you are using to download a corresponding display of the facebook component. This process tells facebook which specific page of our website you are currently visiting.

When you visit our site while logged into facebook, facebook uses the information collected by the component to identify which specific page you are visiting and associates that information with your personal account on facebook. If, for example, you click on the "Like" button or make comments, this information is transferred to your personal user account on facebook and stored there. In addition, the information that you have visited our site is passed on to facebook. This happens regardless of whether you click on the component or not.

If you want facebook to prevent this transfer and storage of information about you and your behaviour on our website, you must log out of facebook before visiting our site. Facebook's privacy policy provides more detailed information - in particular on the collection and use of data by facebook, on your rights in this regard and on the setting options to protect your privacy: https://de-de.facebook.com/about/privacy/
An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

Use of Twitter

We use components of the provider Twitter on our site. Twitter is a service of Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom St., Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA. Each time you visit our Web site that is equipped with such a component, the component causes the browser you are using to download an appropriate representation of the Twitter component. This process tells Twitter which specific page of our website is currently being visited.

We have no influence on the data that Twitter collects as a result of this, nor on the extent of this data collected by Twitter. To the best of our knowledge, Twitter collects the URL of the website accessed and the IP address of the user, but does not use it for purposes other than to display the Twitter component. Further information can be found in Twitter's privacy policy at http://twitter.com/privacy.

You can change your privacy settings in your account settings at http://twitter.com/account/settings.

Use of LinkedIn

We use components of the LinkedIn network on our site. LinkedIn is a service of LinkedIn Corporation, 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Each time you visit our site that is equipped with such a component, that component will cause the browser you are using to download an appropriate representation of the LinkedIn component. This process tells LinkedIn which specific page of our site is being visited. If you click on the LinkedIn "Recommend button" while logged into your LinkedIn account, you can link the content of our pages to your LinkedIn profile. This enables LinkedIn to assign the visit to our pages to your LinkedIn user account.

We have no influence on the data LinkedIn collects through this, nor on the extent of this data collected by LinkedIn. We also have no knowledge of the content of the data transmitted to LinkedIn. Details about the data collection by LinkedIn as well as about your rights and settings can be found in the data protection information of LinkedIn. You can find this information at http://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Use of Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA (hereinafter referred to as "Google"), on our website. Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by these cookies, such as the time, place and frequency of your website visit, including your IP address, is transmitted to and stored by Google in the United States.

We use Google Analytics with an IP anonymization function on our website. In this case, your IP address will already be shortened by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus anonymized.

Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity for us and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.

Google will not, according to its own specifications, associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our website.

In addition, Google offers a deactivation option for the most common browsers, which gives you more control over which data is collected and processed by Google. If you activate this option, no information about your website visit will be transmitted to Google Analytics. However, activation does not prevent information from being transmitted to us or to other web analytics services we may use. For more information about the opt-out option provided by Google and how to opt-in, please see the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Use of Google Maps

We use the component "Google Maps" of the company Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA, hereinafter referred to as "Google", on our site.

Google sets a cookie each time the "Google Maps" component is called up in order to process user settings and data when the page on which the "Google Maps" component is integrated is displayed. As a rule, this cookie is not deleted when you close your browser, but expires after a certain period of time unless you delete it manually beforehand.

If you do not agree with this processing of your data, it is possible to deactivate the "Google Maps" service and thus prevent the transmission of data to Google. To do this, you must deactivate the Java Script function in your browser. However, we would like to point out that in this case you cannot use "Google Maps" or can only use it to a limited extent.

The use of "Google Maps" and the information obtained via "Google Maps" is governed by the Google Terms of Use http://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/terms/regional.html and the additional terms and conditions for "Google Maps" https://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html.

Use of Google Fonts

We use Google Fonts of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts is used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only collects and securely stores information about your use of CSS and fonts. You can find out more about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq.

You can find out which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Your rights to information, correction, blocking, deletion and objection

You have the right to receive information about your personal data stored by us at any time. You also have the right to have your personal data corrected, blocked or, apart from the prescribed data storage for business transactions, deleted. Please contact our data protection officer. You will find the contact details at the top of the page.

So that a block of data can be considered at any time, these data must be held in a block file for control purposes. You can also request the deletion of the data, unless there is a legal archiving obligation. If such an obligation exists, we will block your data on request.

You can change or revoke your consent by notifying us accordingly with effect for the future.

Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data and to limit processing, to transfer data and to lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority.

Deletion or blocking of data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After the respective purpose has ceased or these periods have expired, the corresponding data will be routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Data security

It is our declared aim to take all necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of data processing and to process your personal data in such a way that they are protected from access by unauthorised third parties.

Our IT infrastructure complies with the highest international security standards through the use of state-of-the-art security software, encoding and encryption procedures.

In addition, we promote the security of your data through the use of risk-minimizing measures and preventive protective precautions.

Source: Sample data protection declaration with the support of the law firm Weiß & Partner

TOP

Mag. URSULA DURSTMÜLLER
Certified Yoga Teacher, Psychologist

Education:

  • Certified Hatha-Yoga teacher with specific focus on women such as pelvic floor yoga and hormone yoga
  • Advanced training in different yoga styles and with various national and international yoga teachers
  • Training as a personal pregnancy trainer
  • Study of Psychology (degree from the University of Vienna)

Further Education and Training Courses:

Further training in the yoga tradition after Krishnamacharya with a special focus on individual and therapeutic body work.

  • Fascial pelvic floor training according to Divo Müller
  • Fascial Fitness training with Divo Müller
  • Basic course for fall prevention with Harald Jansenberger

Range of services/important points:

  • Hatha Yoga
  • Yoga for the pelvic floor
  • Yoga for pregnant women
  • Yoga for mothers with babies
  • Hormone yoga
  • Yoga in the tradition of Krishnamacharya
  • Yoga and fall prevention

Senior Physician Dr. ELISABETH LAHNSTEINER
Expert for wound healing, general practitioner

Current functions:

  • Head of the wound healing team at the private clinic Döbling
  • Head of the Wound Outpatient Clinic in the Orthopedic Hospital Speising

An acute or postoperative wound is often an enormous psychological burden for patients. The most modern wound dressings support the body’s own physiological healing process in a cell-activating and anti-inflammatory way and thus leads to rapid wound closure.

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Comprehensive lecture activity, literature constitution, congress and seminar design in cooperation with the specialist societies, regional medical chambers and specialist media
  • Product development and observational studies of modern wound treatment concepts
  • Medical Advisor (medical technology company)

Range of services:

  • Modern wound treatment concepts for acute and chronic wounds
  • Scar treatment
  • Autologous cell therapy (APC)
  • Low Level Laser (Alpha Red 2000)
  • Dermatological shock-wave therapy (Duolith Ultra SD1 Tower)
  • Phototherapy (Repuls, Bioptron)
  • Orthomolecular Supplements (Nutritional Supplements)

Dr. DARA LAZAR
Urologist, General Practitioner

Education:

  • Study of medicine at the University of Vienna
  • General practitioner
  • Specialist in Urology and Andrology with European Specialist Examination F.E.B.U. (Fellow of the European Board of Urology)

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Diploma of advanced studies from the Austrian Medical Association
  • Diploma in nutrition
  • Emergency physician’s diploma

Range of services/important points:

  • Holistic clarification and therapy of chronic recurrent urinary tract infections
  • Bladder pain syndrome, interstitial cystitis
  • Female Urology and Psychosomatics
  • Sexual dysfunction in women
  • Nutritional medicine
  • Diagnosis and treatment of stone diseases (kidney stones, ureteral stones, bladder stones)
  • Urinary incontinence
  • Voiding dysfunctions
  • Sexual dysfunction of men
  • Urological cancer screening, prostate biopsy
  • Urological Ultrasound
  • Sexual dysfunction in men and women
  • Clarification and counselling in case of an unfulfilled desire to have children
  • Urological surgeries: Circumcision, vasectomy, hydrocele surgery, Botox injection of the bladder, urethral dilatation

Scientific Advisory Board of the Self-Help Group for Interstitial Cystitis (ICA Austria)

Mag. BIRGIT KRENMAYR
Systemic Coach, Business Coach, Communication Consultant

Education:

  • Systemic Coach, Systemic Marriage and Family Counsellor (Degree from the Sigmund Freud University Vienna)
  • Certified Business Coach and Communication Consultant (Degree from the Free University of Berlin and University of Vienna)
  • Further training at the Milton Erickson Institute in Heidelberg and at the Milton Erickson Society Austria (including Gunther Schmidt, Reinhold Bartl, Dirk Revenstorf)

Range of services/Situations in which coaching strengthens you:

  • Awareness of personal resources, competencies, potentials and options
  • Strengthening one's own ability to act in the event of a desire for change and in difficult life phases
  • Decision making
  • Strengthening of self-confidence, self-assurance
  • Reduction of fears, delimitation of burdening emotions
  • Management of crisis and conflict situations
  • Career advancement
  • Career reorientation/re-entry
  • Work-life balance

Mag. SABINE KAINZ
Psychotherapist, hypnotic psychotherapy

Education:

  • Curriculum hypnotic psychotherapy (ÖGATAP, Vienna)
  • Propedeutics (ÖAAG, Vienna)
  • Training as a TripleP educational trainer (Institute for psychology J.S.C, Münster)
  • Intensive course in systemic coaching (Vienna)
  • Degree in Pharmacy (University of Vienna)

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Hypnosis for functional abdominal pain (Dr. Gabriele Moser, Vienna)
  • Birth preparation with hypnosis (Helga Hüsken-Janßen, Coesfeld)

Trauma-specific training:

  • Curriculum Ego-State Therapy (Woltemade Hartmann, MEGA, Vienna)
  • Saving the Inner Child (Gabriele Kahn, ZAP Vienna)
  • Work with perpetrator introjects (Dr. Jochen Peichl, ZAP Vienna)
  • Reversal of dissociative amnesia (Gabriele Kahn, ZAP Vienna)

In resource-oriented hypnotic psychotherapy, creative parts of the unconscious are used through therapeutic work with a changed state of consciousness. Because of this, new ways for problem solving and personal development become accessible. Experiences from the past, which emerge and are processed during the hypnotic trance, can be of importance for the treatment of current problems.

Range of services:

  • Hypnotic psychotherapy
  • Abdominal hypnosis
  • Birth preparation with hypnosis
  • Ego-State Therapy

Mag. DORIS ASPERGER-BAZAZAN
Psychologist

Education:

  • Training as a kindergarten teacher (Federal Educational Institute for Kindergarten Education, 1080 Vienna)
  • Learning difficulty trainer (Lower Austrian relief organisation)
  • ADHD trainer (Lower Austrian relief organisation, quality committee for dyslexia)
  • Studied Psychology at the University of Vienna
  • Further training as a clinical and health psychologist (BÖP)
  • Entry in the list of private psychologists

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Curriculum Child, Youth and Family Psychology:
    • "Diagnostics of attention deficit/hyperactivity disorders"
    • "Possible applications of projective testing methods in the work with children and adolescents"
    • "Differential diagnosis of specific disorders in children and adolescents"
    • "Personality disorders in children and adolescents"
    • "Possibilities and limits of psychological diagnostics in cases of suspected sexual abuse in children and adolescents"
    • "Relaxation methods for children and adolescents"
  • "Families undergoing change. Separation, divorce and patchwork life"
  • "Work with Genograms and family/system boards"
  • "Video-based parent counseling at home"
  • "Children of mentally ill parents"
  • "Diagnosis of attachment disorders"
  • "Attachment disorders and autism"

Range of services:

  • Clinical psychological diagnostics for children and adolescents
    • Problems with school performance (dyslexia, dyscalculia, etc.)
    • Attention problems (AD(H)D)
    • Developmental diagnostics (language, cognitive development, ability to attend school, etc.)
    • Behavioral deficits, anxieties, compulsions, depression, psychosomatic complaints, trauma, etc.
  • Educational counselling
  • Divorce advice §95
  • Clinical psychological treatment of children and adolescents (relaxation training, AD(H)D training, emotion regulation, etc.)

PETRA SALZL, BSc, MSc
Physiotherapist

Education:

  • Study of physiotherapy at the FH Campus Wien (graduation in 2011)
  • University course MSc in sports physiotherapy at the Olympic Center Rif, University of Salzburg (graduation in 2016)

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Kinesiotaping
  • Puerperal and recovery gymnastics
  • Advanced training in the field of visceral therapy:
    • Desire to have children, pregnancy, birth and puerperium
    • Urogenital tract, hips and spine
    • Digestion
    • Craniosacral techniques
  • Physiological nutrition

Range of services:

  • Rehabilitation after surgery
  • Physical therapeutic measures
  • Manual Therapy
  • Pelvic floor and recovery gymnastics
  • Visceral Therapy
  • Craniosacral Techniques

VALERIE SCHIEDER, BSc.
Physiotherapist

Education:

  • Bachelor of Science in Physiotherapy at the IMC University of Applied Sciences Krems (degree: 2014 with Bachelor of Science in Health Studies)
  • Currently employed as a physiotherapist at the private clinic Döbling and freelance-work in her own practice

Further Education and Training Courses:

Ongoing completion of various modules at the School for Visceral Therapy in Mattsee since 2017

Range of services:

Specializes in

  • Therapeutic gymnastics after operations and for diseases of the musculoskeletal system
  • Visceral therapy: This therapy encompasses and considers the connection between the musculoskeletal system and the organ system, since all organs are attached to the skeleton and can therefore also cause problems in the spine, hips, shoulders, etc..

Visceral therapy mainly focuses on the organ system to solve these problems. In addition, exercises from physiotherapy are shown to achieve the best possible result.

Areas of application include digestive problems (such as flatulence, constipation, gastritis, reflux, rapid feeling of fullness (bloating) often in connection with spine complaints), problems of the urogenital tract (including Bladder inflammation, menstrual complaints), respiratory problems (including bronchitis, constant clearing of the throat, frequent hiccups often in connection with shoulder complaints) and headaches (including dizziness, tinnitus, TMJ complaints, migraine, teeth grinding, braces).

Astrid Doppler
Massage Therapist

Education:

  • Medical masseuse (graduation 2009 at the Manus Massage School)
  • Massage therapist (graduation at the Manus massage school)
  • Massage therapist with authorization to teach (graduation at the Manus Massage School)

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Kinesiotaping (2010)
  • Scar removal (2012)
  • Fascial Release (2013)
  • Functional Osteopathy and Integration, Part 1 (2014)
  • Craniosacral Therapy (2016)
  • Cupping/Moxibustion/Gua Sha (2017)
  • Treatment of the temporomandibular joint – TMJ (2017)
  • Shiatsu in training (since 2018)

Range of services:

  • Classical (Swedish) Massage
  • Lymphatic drainage or complex physical decongestion therapy (CDT)
  • Cupping/Gua Sha
  • Fascial therapy
  • Scar treatment/reduction
  • Kinesiotaping
  • Trigger point therapy
  • Foot reflexology massage
  • Ear reflexology massage

Dr. NICOLE GERSTL
Pediatrician, Neonatologist

Education:

  • Training as a specialist in pediatric medicine (University Clinic for Pediatric Medicine, AKH Vienna)
  • Training as an additive medical specialist for neonatology and pediatric intensive care (University Clinic for Pediatric Medicine, AKH Vienna)
  • Currently working as senior physician at the neonatology ward of the AKH Vienna and also as a consultant physician at the private clinics Goldenes Kreuz, Döbling and Rudolfinerhaus where she is responsible for the primary care of newborns in the delivery room
  • Ongoing training in the field of general pediatrics and intensive care

Range of services:

  • General pediatric work with mother-child pass examinations
  • Premature infant care
  • Check-ups
  • Developmental neurological examination
  • Blood sampling
  • Vaccinations
  • Cranial ultrasound

Languages: German, English, French, Hungarian

Senior Physician Dr. GUDRUN SADIK
Internist, General Practitioner

Many years of experience and specialization as an internist in the following areas:
Cardiovascular diseases, metabolic diseases and endocrinological diseases, such as diabetes mellitus and diseases of the thyroid gland, as well as internal diseases during pregnancy.

Range of services:

  • Internal diseases during pregnancy
  • Gestational diabetes
  • Thyroid diseases (hyper- or hypofunction, inflammation)
  • Malnutrition, being severely overweight
  • Diabetes mellitus
  • Coronary heart disease (angina pectoris, heart attack, arrhythmia, heart failure)
  • Hypertension / Cholesterol
  • Extended preventive medicine & health-check

Iris Graf-Harrer
Dipl. Midwife

Education:

  • Midwifery Academy Vienna (Diploma in 2004)
  • Training as a Yoga teacher for pregnant women at the Vienna Yoga School
  • Training as a carrying consultant at the Vienna Carrying School

Further Education and Training Courses

on the following topics, amongst others:

  • Use of essential oils in pregnancy, childbirth and post-partum
  • Neonatal resuscitation
  • Breastfeeding seminar

Range of services:

  • Mother-child pass consultation
  • Private birth preparation course
  • Obstetrics in the private clinic Döbling
  • Accompaniment during a planned caesarean section ("bonding C-section") at the private clinic Döbling
  • Aftercare during the puerperium
  • Breastfeeding advice
  • Carrying consultation

Christina Proprentner
Dipl. Craniosacral Practitioner, Dipl. Midwife

Education:

  • Degree from the Midwifery Academy of the Province of Carinthia
  • Certified Craniosacral Practitioner
  • Kindergarten and infant pedagogue

Range of services:

  • Acupuncture
  • Craniosacral therapy (pregnancy, obstetrics and post-partum / for newborns)
  • Homeopathy (pregnancy, obstetrics and post-partum)
  • Kinesio Taping (pregnancy, obstetrics and newborns)
  • Lasering (obstetrics)

Assoc. Prof. Priv.-Doz. Dr. JULIA VALENCAK
Dermatologist

Education:

  • Graduate of Human Medicine (1995 - degree with dissertation; numerous stays abroad during studies - Scotland, France, Australia, India)
  • Trainee at the Med University Vienna, Department of Oncology, Internal Medicine I and Pathology (1997 - 1999)
  • University Clinic for Dermatology since 1999 (specialist degree in 2004, habilitation in 2011, conclusion of the qualification contract in 2017)
  • Senior physician at the University Clinic for Dermatology with focus on skin lymphoma and general dermatology (acne, rosacea) since November of 2014

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Emergency physician’s diploma (since January 2005)
  • In-depth training in Dermatopatho-Histology at the Medical University of Münster (D) and Medical University of Innsbruck (1999-2004)
  • In-depth training in dermatoscopy (Univ. Prof. Dr. Harald Kittler)
  • In-depth training in laser dermatology
  • Good Clinical Practice Diploma

Range of services:

  • Skin cancer prevention and treatment, skin lymphomas
  • Birthmark control (digital storage)
  • Inflammatory dermatoses (acne, rosacea)
  • Child dermatology and skin diseases in old age
  • Examination and treatment of skin infections and venereal diseases
  • Scar treatments (needling, chemical peeling)
  • Laser treatments (couperose, pigment spots, warts)

Mag. Heddy Raudsepp
Dental hygienist in training

Education:

  • Training as a dental hygienist at the Faculty of Medicine / Dentistry of the Danube Private University (DPU)
  • Training as a dental assistant and dental hygienist in the practice of DDr. Karin Vornwagner (Vienna) and in the family dental clinic of Jannseni Hambaravi (Pärnu, Estonia)
  • Apprenticeship as a dental assistant at the University of Dental Clinic Vienna
  • Degree from Tallinn University of Technology (MSc of Econony)

Range of services:

  • Dental diagnostics
  • Dental health prophylaxis and preventive treatment of teeth
  • Advice on dental hygiene
  • Professional tooth-cleaning
  • Tooth whitening
  • Periodontal treatment

Languages: German, English, Finnish, Russian, Dutch, Estonian

Dr. Valeria Zillner
Anesthesiologist, intensive care physician

Education:

  • Specialist for anesthesia and intensive care since 2005
  • Training in SMZO with obtainment of a European specialist diploma
  • General Practitioner since 2008
  • Self-employed specialist for anesthesia in private hospitals since 2007
  • Own private practice since 2010

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Orthomolecular Medicine
  • Mesotherapy
  • Homotoxicological therapy
  • Iron management in blood
  • Anti aging therapy

Range of services:

  • Anesthesia for various surgical disciplines, as well as for obstetrics and gynecology
  • Iron therapy
  • Orthomolecular therapy
  • Ozone therapy
  • Anti aging therapy

Dr. Ana Reiter
Anesthesiologist, intensive care physician

Education:

  • Graduate of the Medical Faculty in Graz and Vienna
  • Training as a general practitioner (1994-1997)
  • Training as a specialist for anesthesiology and intensive care at the Vienna University Clinic for Anesthesiology and General Intensive Care (1997-2004)

Specialist in anesthesiology and intensive care from 2004-2010 at the Hanusch Hospital and from 2010-2015 at the Lorenz Böhler Emergency Hospital

  • Practice with a focus on mistletoe therapy in oncology
  • Self-employed anesthetist since 2015
  • Foundation of the Slovenian Homeopathic Society

Languages: German, English, Italian, Slovenian, Croatian and Serbian

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Basic course in abdominal sonography
  • ÖÄK Diploma for Complementary Medicine - Homeopathy
  • Emergency physician’s diploma of the medical association
  • Basic Course for Transthoracic and Transesophageal Echocardiography
  • Basic course in ultrasound-targeted regional anesthesia and regular activity in this specialist field since then

Dr.med. ANNA SAFAI
Specialist in General Medicine, Dipl. Homeopath

Education:

  • Graduate of the Medical University of Vienna (PhD 2010)
  • Apprenticeship as a general practitioner at the Landesklinikum St. Pölten, Lower Austria (Obtainment of the Ius practicandi in 2016)
  • Training as a homeopath at the Austrian Society for Homeopathic Medicine – ÖGHM (member of the ÖGHM and ECH – European Committee for Homeopathy)
  • Yoga trainer (training with N. Krüger (200 h))

Further Education and Training Courses:

  • Diploma of advanced studies from the Austrian Medical Association for regular medical training on subject-specific and interdisciplinary topics in accordance with the latest state-of-the-art in science
  • Regular homeopathic training and work-groups at the ÖGHM
  • Emergency physician’s training course

Range of services:

  • Classical homeopathy: Treatment of chronic and acute diseases in women, men and children
  • Prudent advice on all health issues
  • Planning of diagnostically important examinations and corresponding allocation of procedures – such as laboratory, x-ray, ultrasound, ECG, allergy diagnostics, lung function test, etc. after a detailed physical examination
  • Discussion of findings
  • Development of individual therapy strategies
  • Mediation with physicians of other specialties in case of medical necessity
  • Mother-child pass: General medical examination
  • Advice on vaccination issues and execution of vaccinations after prior agreement